MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Drake bones — OSRS item icon

Drake bones OSRS price: 4,166 GP (-2.9% since 00:00 UTC). Buy limit 7,500 per 4 hours. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Drake bones live price and item details

Drake bones is currently in a flat trend, trading in the middle of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 9.5%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 08:06 UTC)4,166 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)-2.9%
Traded in the last full hour1,041 items
Buy limit7,500 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price4,336 gp
Instant-sell price4,166 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax+84 gp
Profit at buy limit, per 4 hours+630.0K gp
High alchemy96 gp
Price change, last 7 days-5.5%
Price change, last 30 days-5.8%
Price change, last 90 days+11.0%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range58% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±9.5%
TrendFLAT

Drake bones — common questions

How much is Drake bones in Old School RuneScape?

Drake bones is worth 4,166 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, down 2.9% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Drake bones buy limit?

The Drake bones buy limit is 7,500 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock. At the current margin that caps a single flip at about 630.0K gp.

How much does Drake bones high alch for?

Drake bones alches for 96 gp. At today's price of 4,166 gp and 139 gp per nature rune that is a loss of 4,209 gp per cast, so it is not worth alching.

Is Drake bones members only?

Drake bones is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Drake bones worth flipping?

The current spread is 4,336 gp to buy instantly and 4,166 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (86 gp) that leaves 84 gp of margin per item. At about 1,041 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Prayer items

Ensouled aviansie head · Ensouled abyssal head · Ensouled dragon head · Redwood pyre logs · Superior dragon bones · Wyrm bones · Devout boots · Drake's tooth · Fiendish ashes · Vile ashes · Malicious ashes · Abyssal ashes

Category: Prayer

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists