MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Wyrm bones — OSRS item icon

Wyrm bones OSRS price: 1,890 GP (+2.0% since 00:00 UTC). Buy limit 7,500 per 4 hours. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Wyrm bones live price and item details

Wyrm bones is currently in a flat trend, trading in the middle of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 7.2%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 08:06 UTC)1,890 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)+2.0%
Traded in the last full hour2,610 items
Buy limit7,500 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price1,900 gp
Instant-sell price1,890 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax-28 gp
High alchemy96 gp
Price change, last 7 days-15.4%
Price change, last 30 days-8.6%
Price change, last 90 days-7.2%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range64% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±7.2%
TrendFLAT

Wyrm bones — common questions

How much is Wyrm bones in Old School RuneScape?

Wyrm bones is worth 1,890 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, up 2.0% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Wyrm bones buy limit?

The Wyrm bones buy limit is 7,500 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock.

How much does Wyrm bones high alch for?

Wyrm bones alches for 96 gp. At today's price of 1,890 gp and 139 gp per nature rune that is a loss of 1,933 gp per cast, so it is not worth alching.

Is Wyrm bones members only?

Wyrm bones is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Wyrm bones worth flipping?

The current spread is 1,900 gp to buy instantly and 1,890 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (38 gp) that leaves no margin — the spread does not cover the tax at the moment. At about 2,610 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Prayer items

Ensouled demon head · Ensouled aviansie head · Ensouled abyssal head · Ensouled dragon head · Redwood pyre logs · Superior dragon bones · Drake bones · Devout boots · Drake's tooth · Fiendish ashes · Vile ashes · Malicious ashes

Category: Prayer

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists