MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Ensouled abyssal head — OSRS item icon

Ensouled abyssal head OSRS price: 2,803 GP (-9.7% since 00:00 UTC). High alch 351 gp. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Ensouled abyssal head live price and item details

Ensouled abyssal head is currently in a flat trend, trading in the middle of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 12.8%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 06:17 UTC)2,803 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)-9.7%
Traded in the last full hour1,363 items
Buy limit3,000 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price2,850 gp
Instant-sell price2,803 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax-10 gp
High alchemy351 gp
Price change, last 7 days-2.8%
Price change, last 30 days+7.9%
Price change, last 90 days-2.5%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range58% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±12.8%
TrendFLAT

Ensouled abyssal head — common questions

How much is Ensouled abyssal head in Old School RuneScape?

Ensouled abyssal head is worth 2,803 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, down 9.7% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Ensouled abyssal head buy limit?

The Ensouled abyssal head buy limit is 3,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock.

How much does Ensouled abyssal head high alch for?

Ensouled abyssal head alches for 351 gp. At today's price of 2,803 gp and 139 gp per nature rune that is a loss of 2,591 gp per cast, so it is not worth alching.

Is Ensouled abyssal head members only?

Ensouled abyssal head is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Ensouled abyssal head worth flipping?

The current spread is 2,850 gp to buy instantly and 2,803 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (57 gp) that leaves no margin — the spread does not cover the tax at the moment. At about 1,363 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Prayer items

Ensouled troll head · Ensouled horror head · Ensouled bloodveld head · Ensouled tzhaar head · Ensouled demon head · Ensouled aviansie head · Ensouled dragon head · Redwood pyre logs · Superior dragon bones · Wyrm bones · Drake bones · Devout boots

Category: Prayer

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists