MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Redwood pyre logs — OSRS item icon

Redwood pyre logs OSRS price: 4,041 GP (+2.6% since 00:00 UTC). Buy limit 11,000 per 4 hours. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Redwood pyre logs live price and item details

Redwood pyre logs is currently in a flat trend, trading near the bottom of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 4.6%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 08:13 UTC)4,041 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)+2.6%
Traded in the last full hour1,049 items
Buy limit11,000 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price4,041 gp
Instant-sell price4,000 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax-39 gp
High alchemy537 gp
Price change, last 7 days-12.0%
Price change, last 30 days-10.4%
Price change, last 90 days-4.5%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range21% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±4.6%
TrendFLAT

Redwood pyre logs — common questions

How much is Redwood pyre logs in Old School RuneScape?

Redwood pyre logs is worth 4,041 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, up 2.6% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Redwood pyre logs buy limit?

The Redwood pyre logs buy limit is 11,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock.

How much does Redwood pyre logs high alch for?

Redwood pyre logs alches for 537 gp. At today's price of 4,041 gp and 138 gp per nature rune that is a loss of 3,642 gp per cast, so it is not worth alching.

Is Redwood pyre logs members only?

Redwood pyre logs is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Redwood pyre logs worth flipping?

The current spread is 4,041 gp to buy instantly and 4,000 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (80 gp) that leaves no margin — the spread does not cover the tax at the moment. At about 1,049 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Prayer items

Ensouled bloodveld head · Ensouled tzhaar head · Ensouled demon head · Ensouled aviansie head · Ensouled abyssal head · Ensouled dragon head · Superior dragon bones · Wyrm bones · Drake bones · Devout boots · Drake's tooth · Fiendish ashes

Category: Prayer

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists