MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Abyssal ashes — OSRS item icon

Abyssal ashes OSRS price: 1,650 GP (+4.1% since 00:00 UTC). Buy limit 7,500 per 4 hours. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Abyssal ashes live price and item details

Abyssal ashes is currently in a flat trend, trading in the middle of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 6.7%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 07:14 UTC)1,650 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)+4.1%
Traded in the last full hour5,661 items
Buy limit7,500 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price1,817 gp
Instant-sell price1,650 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax+131 gp
Profit at buy limit, per 4 hours+982.5K gp
High alchemy1 gp
Price change, last 7 days-10.9%
Price change, last 30 days-13.4%
Price change, last 90 days-5.9%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range41% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±6.7%
TrendFLAT

Abyssal ashes — common questions

How much is Abyssal ashes in Old School RuneScape?

Abyssal ashes is worth 1,650 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, up 4.1% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Abyssal ashes buy limit?

The Abyssal ashes buy limit is 7,500 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock. At the current margin that caps a single flip at about 982.5K gp.

How much does Abyssal ashes high alch for?

Abyssal ashes alches for 1 gp. At today's price of 1,650 gp and 132 gp per nature rune that is a loss of 1,781 gp per cast, so it is not worth alching.

Is Abyssal ashes members only?

Abyssal ashes is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Abyssal ashes worth flipping?

The current spread is 1,817 gp to buy instantly and 1,650 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (36 gp) that leaves 131 gp of margin per item. At about 5,661 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Prayer items

Drake bones · Devout boots · Drake's tooth · Fiendish ashes · Vile ashes · Malicious ashes · Infernal ashes · Strykewyrm bones · Frost dragon bones

Category: Prayer

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists