MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Ironwood repair kit — OSRS item icon

Ironwood repair kit OSRS price: 2,028 GP (+2.6% since 00:00 UTC). High alch 2,400 gp. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Ironwood repair kit live price and item details

Ironwood repair kit is currently in a flat trend, trading near the bottom of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 2.7%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 08:54 UTC)2,028 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)+2.6%
Traded in the last full hour1,718 items
Buy limit13,000 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price2,028 gp
Instant-sell price1,900 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax+88 gp
Profit at buy limit, per 4 hours+1.14M gp
High alchemy2,400 gp
High alch profit+239 gp (after 133 gp nature rune)
Price change, last 7 days-3.6%
Price change, last 30 days-7.0%
Price change, last 90 days-0.2%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range0% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±2.7%
TrendFLAT

Ironwood repair kit — common questions

How much is Ironwood repair kit in Old School RuneScape?

Ironwood repair kit is worth 2,028 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, up 2.6% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Ironwood repair kit buy limit?

The Ironwood repair kit buy limit is 13,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock. At the current margin that caps a single flip at about 1.14M gp.

How much does Ironwood repair kit high alch for?

Ironwood repair kit alches for 2,400 gp. At today's price of 2,028 gp and 133 gp per nature rune that is a profit of 239 gp per cast.

Is Ironwood repair kit members only?

Ironwood repair kit is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Ironwood repair kit worth flipping?

The current spread is 2,028 gp to buy instantly and 1,900 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (40 gp) that leaves 88 gp of margin per item. At about 1,718 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other High alchemy items

Warped sceptre (uncharged) · Atlatl dart · Mixed hide armour set · Rune incendiary cannonball · Mahogany repair kit · Camphor repair kit · Facility bottle (empty) · Orikalkum gravel

Category: High alchemy

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists