MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Camphor repair kit — OSRS item icon

Camphor repair kit OSRS price: 1,676 GP (+0.4% since 00:00 UTC). Buy limit 13,000 per 4 hours. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Camphor repair kit live price and item details

Camphor repair kit is currently in a flat trend, trading near the bottom of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 3.4%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 08:54 UTC)1,676 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)+0.4%
Traded in the last full hour2,433 items
Buy limit13,000 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price1,676 gp
Instant-sell price1,620 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax+23 gp
Profit at buy limit, per 4 hours+299.0K gp
High alchemy2,100 gp
High alch profit+291 gp (after 133 gp nature rune)
Price change, last 7 days-1.0%
Price change, last 30 days-1.5%
Price change, last 90 days+2.8%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range2% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±3.4%
TrendFLAT

Camphor repair kit — common questions

How much is Camphor repair kit in Old School RuneScape?

Camphor repair kit is worth 1,676 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, up 0.4% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Camphor repair kit buy limit?

The Camphor repair kit buy limit is 13,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock. At the current margin that caps a single flip at about 299.0K gp.

How much does Camphor repair kit high alch for?

Camphor repair kit alches for 2,100 gp. At today's price of 1,676 gp and 133 gp per nature rune that is a profit of 291 gp per cast.

Is Camphor repair kit members only?

Camphor repair kit is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Camphor repair kit worth flipping?

The current spread is 1,676 gp to buy instantly and 1,620 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (33 gp) that leaves 23 gp of margin per item. At about 2,433 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other High alchemy items

Claws of Callisto · Warped sceptre (uncharged) · Atlatl dart · Mixed hide armour set · Rune incendiary cannonball · Mahogany repair kit · Ironwood repair kit · Facility bottle (empty) · Orikalkum gravel

Category: High alchemy

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists