MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Mahogany repair kit — OSRS item icon

Mahogany repair kit OSRS price: 1,112 GP (+0.5% since 00:00 UTC). High alch 1,500 gp. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Mahogany repair kit live price and item details

Mahogany repair kit is currently in a flat trend, trading near the bottom of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 3.5%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 06:18 UTC)1,112 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)+0.5%
Traded in the last full hour41.2K items
Buy limit13,000 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price1,173 gp
Instant-sell price1,112 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax+38 gp
Profit at buy limit, per 4 hours+494.0K gp
High alchemy1,500 gp
High alch profit+249 gp (after 139 gp nature rune)
Price change, last 7 days+2.3%
Price change, last 30 days-1.9%
Price change, last 90 days+10.0%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range15% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±3.5%
TrendFLAT

Mahogany repair kit — common questions

How much is Mahogany repair kit in Old School RuneScape?

Mahogany repair kit is worth 1,112 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, up 0.5% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Mahogany repair kit buy limit?

The Mahogany repair kit buy limit is 13,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock. At the current margin that caps a single flip at about 494.0K gp.

How much does Mahogany repair kit high alch for?

Mahogany repair kit alches for 1,500 gp. At today's price of 1,112 gp and 139 gp per nature rune that is a profit of 249 gp per cast.

Is Mahogany repair kit members only?

Mahogany repair kit is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Mahogany repair kit worth flipping?

The current spread is 1,173 gp to buy instantly and 1,112 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (23 gp) that leaves 38 gp of margin per item. At about 41.2K items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other High alchemy items

Ancient ceremonial boots · Claws of Callisto · Warped sceptre (uncharged) · Atlatl dart · Mixed hide armour set · Rune incendiary cannonball · Camphor repair kit · Ironwood repair kit · Facility bottle (empty) · Orikalkum gravel

Category: High alchemy

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists