MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Rune incendiary cannonball — OSRS item icon

Rune incendiary cannonball OSRS price: 1,400 GP (+1.4% since 00:00 UTC). High alch 1,680 gp. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Rune incendiary cannonball live price and item details

Rune incendiary cannonball is currently in a falling trend, trading near the bottom of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 4.5%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 07:48 UTC)1,400 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)+1.4%
Traded in the last full hour2,930 items
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price1,400 gp
Instant-sell price1,345 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax+27 gp
High alchemy1,680 gp
High alch profit+141 gp (after 139 gp nature rune)
Price change, last 7 days-1.4%
Price change, last 30 days-11.4%
Price change, last 90 days-2.4%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range18% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±4.5%
TrendDOWN

Rune incendiary cannonball — common questions

How much is Rune incendiary cannonball in Old School RuneScape?

Rune incendiary cannonball is worth 1,400 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, up 1.4% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

How much does Rune incendiary cannonball high alch for?

Rune incendiary cannonball alches for 1,680 gp. At today's price of 1,400 gp and 139 gp per nature rune that is a profit of 141 gp per cast.

Is Rune incendiary cannonball members only?

Rune incendiary cannonball is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Rune incendiary cannonball worth flipping?

The current spread is 1,400 gp to buy instantly and 1,345 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (28 gp) that leaves 27 gp of margin per item. At about 2,930 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other High alchemy items

Ancient ceremonial gloves · Ancient ceremonial boots · Claws of Callisto · Warped sceptre (uncharged) · Atlatl dart · Mixed hide armour set · Mahogany repair kit · Camphor repair kit · Ironwood repair kit · Facility bottle (empty) · Orikalkum gravel

Category: High alchemy

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists