MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Forgotten brew(4) — OSRS item icon

Forgotten brew(4) OSRS price: 2,598 GP (+15.5% since 00:00 UTC). Buy limit 2,000 per 4 hours. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Forgotten brew(4) live price and item details

Forgotten brew(4) is currently in a falling trend, trading near the bottom of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 7.0%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 08:14 UTC)2,598 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)+15.5%
Traded in the last full hour1,707 items
Buy limit2,000 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price2,598 gp
Instant-sell price2,247 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax+300 gp
Profit at buy limit, per 4 hours+600.0K gp
High alchemy120 gp
Price change, last 7 days-16.8%
Price change, last 30 days-40.2%
Price change, last 90 days-42.8%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range0% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±7.0%
TrendDOWN

Forgotten brew(4) — common questions

How much is Forgotten brew(4) in Old School RuneScape?

Forgotten brew(4) is worth 2,598 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, up 15.5% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Forgotten brew(4) buy limit?

The Forgotten brew(4) buy limit is 2,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock. At the current margin that caps a single flip at about 600.0K gp.

How much does Forgotten brew(4) high alch for?

Forgotten brew(4) alches for 120 gp. At today's price of 2,598 gp and 139 gp per nature rune that is a loss of 2,617 gp per cast, so it is not worth alching.

Is Forgotten brew(4) members only?

Forgotten brew(4) is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Forgotten brew(4) worth flipping?

The current spread is 2,598 gp to buy instantly and 2,247 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (51 gp) that leaves 300 gp of margin per item. At about 1,707 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Magic items

Soaked page · Ancient brew(4) · Ancient brew(3) · Ancient brew(2) · Ancient brew(1) · Ring of the elements · Forgotten brew(3) · Forgotten brew(2) · Forgotten brew(1) · Blue Moon chestplate (broken) · Blue Moon tassets (broken) · Blue Moon helm (broken)

Category: Magic

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists