MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Soaked page — OSRS item icon

Soaked page OSRS price: 2,664 GP (-5.3% since 00:00 UTC). Buy limit 11,000 per 4 hours. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Soaked page live price and item details

Soaked page is currently in a rising trend, trading in the middle of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 7.0%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 08:47 UTC)2,664 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)-5.3%
Traded in the last full hour3,878 items
Buy limit11,000 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price2,674 gp
Instant-sell price2,664 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax-43 gp
High alchemy102 gp
Price change, last 7 days-34.4%
Price change, last 30 days-34.6%
Price change, last 90 days-3.5%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range35% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±7.0%
TrendUP

Soaked page — common questions

How much is Soaked page in Old School RuneScape?

Soaked page is worth 2,664 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, down 5.3% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Soaked page buy limit?

The Soaked page buy limit is 11,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock.

How much does Soaked page high alch for?

Soaked page alches for 102 gp. At today's price of 2,664 gp and 138 gp per nature rune that is a loss of 2,700 gp per cast, so it is not worth alching.

Is Soaked page members only?

Soaked page is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Soaked page worth flipping?

The current spread is 2,674 gp to buy instantly and 2,664 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (53 gp) that leaves no margin — the spread does not cover the tax at the moment. At about 3,878 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Magic items

Bloodbark body · Bloodbark gauntlets · Bloodbark boots · Bloodbark helm · Bloodbark legs · Tome of Water (empty) · Ancient brew(4) · Ancient brew(3) · Ancient brew(2) · Ancient brew(1) · Ring of the elements · Forgotten brew(4)

Category: Magic

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists