MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Menaphite remedy(4) — OSRS item icon

Menaphite remedy(4) OSRS price: 2,779 GP (+5.5% since 00:00 UTC). Buy limit 2,000 per 4 hours. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Menaphite remedy(4) live price and item details

Menaphite remedy(4) is currently in a flat trend, trading in the middle of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 9.2%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 07:17 UTC)2,779 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)+5.5%
Traded in the last full hour8,273 items
Buy limit2,000 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price2,779 gp
Instant-sell price2,616 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax+108 gp
Profit at buy limit, per 4 hours+216.0K gp
High alchemy66 gp
Price change, last 7 days+2.0%
Price change, last 30 days+26.8%
Price change, last 90 days+28.4%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range46% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±9.2%
TrendFLAT

Menaphite remedy(4) — common questions

How much is Menaphite remedy(4) in Old School RuneScape?

Menaphite remedy(4) is worth 2,779 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, up 5.5% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Menaphite remedy(4) buy limit?

The Menaphite remedy(4) buy limit is 2,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock. At the current margin that caps a single flip at about 216.0K gp.

How much does Menaphite remedy(4) high alch for?

Menaphite remedy(4) alches for 66 gp. At today's price of 2,779 gp and 132 gp per nature rune that is a loss of 2,845 gp per cast, so it is not worth alching.

Is Menaphite remedy(4) members only?

Menaphite remedy(4) is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Menaphite remedy(4) worth flipping?

The current spread is 2,779 gp to buy instantly and 2,616 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (55 gp) that leaves 108 gp of margin per item. At about 8,273 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Herblore items

Super antifire mix(1) · Extended super antifire mix(2) · Extended super antifire mix(1) · Vial of blood · Nihil shard · Nihil dust · Menaphite remedy(3) · Menaphite remedy(2) · Menaphite remedy(1) · Lily of the Sands · Irit tar · Chichilihui rosé

Category: Herblore

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists