MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Nihil shard — OSRS item icon

Nihil shard OSRS price: 2,864 GP (-0.0% since 00:00 UTC). Buy limit 30,000 per 4 hours. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Nihil shard live price and item details

Nihil shard is currently in a flat trend, trading near the bottom of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 4.4%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 06:09 UTC)2,864 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)-0.0%
Traded in the last full hour2,020 items
Buy limit30,000 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price2,888 gp
Instant-sell price2,864 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax-33 gp
High alchemy3,000 gp
Price change, last 7 days-2.2%
Price change, last 30 days-6.3%
Price change, last 90 days-4.8%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range0% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±4.4%
TrendFLAT

Nihil shard — common questions

How much is Nihil shard in Old School RuneScape?

Nihil shard is worth 2,864 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, down 0.0% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Nihil shard buy limit?

The Nihil shard buy limit is 30,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock.

How much does Nihil shard high alch for?

Nihil shard alches for 3,000 gp. At today's price of 2,864 gp and 139 gp per nature rune that is a loss of 3 gp per cast, so it is not worth alching.

Is Nihil shard members only?

Nihil shard is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Nihil shard worth flipping?

The current spread is 2,888 gp to buy instantly and 2,864 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (57 gp) that leaves no margin — the spread does not cover the tax at the moment. At about 2,020 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Herblore items

Crushed superior dragon bones · Super antifire mix(2) · Super antifire mix(1) · Extended super antifire mix(2) · Extended super antifire mix(1) · Vial of blood · Nihil dust · Menaphite remedy(4) · Menaphite remedy(3) · Menaphite remedy(2) · Menaphite remedy(1) · Lily of the Sands

Category: Herblore

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists