MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Cadantine — OSRS item icon

Cadantine OSRS price: 1,800 GP (+2.7% since 00:00 UTC). Buy limit 11,000 per 4 hours. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Cadantine live price and item details

Cadantine is currently in a flat trend, trading near the bottom of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 3.5%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 07:13 UTC)1,800 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)+2.7%
Traded in the last full hour1,423 items
Buy limit11,000 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price1,807 gp
Instant-sell price1,800 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax-29 gp
High alchemy39 gp
Price change, last 7 days-12.3%
Price change, last 30 days-14.5%
Price change, last 90 days-27.3%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range0% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±3.5%
TrendFLAT

Cadantine — common questions

How much is Cadantine in Old School RuneScape?

Cadantine is worth 1,800 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, up 2.7% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Cadantine buy limit?

The Cadantine buy limit is 11,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock.

How much does Cadantine high alch for?

Cadantine alches for 39 gp. At today's price of 1,800 gp and 132 gp per nature rune that is a loss of 1,893 gp per cast, so it is not worth alching.

Is Cadantine members only?

Cadantine is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Cadantine worth flipping?

The current spread is 1,807 gp to buy instantly and 1,800 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (36 gp) that leaves no margin — the spread does not cover the tax at the moment. At about 1,423 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Herblore items

Tarromin · Harralander · Ranarr weed · Irit leaf · Avantoe · Kwuarm · Dwarf weed · Torstol · Ashes · Sinister key · Garlic · Greenman's ale

Category: Herblore

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists