MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Avantoe — OSRS item icon

Avantoe OSRS price: 1,334 GP (+9.5% since 00:00 UTC). Buy limit 13,000 per 4 hours. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Avantoe live price and item details

Avantoe is currently in a flat trend, trading near the bottom of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 5.6%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 08:07 UTC)1,334 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)+9.5%
Traded in the last full hour8,420 items
Buy limit13,000 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price1,381 gp
Instant-sell price1,334 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax+20 gp
Profit at buy limit, per 4 hours+260.0K gp
High alchemy28 gp
Price change, last 7 days-21.0%
Price change, last 30 days-33.5%
Price change, last 90 days-7.8%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range4% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±5.6%
TrendFLAT

Avantoe — common questions

How much is Avantoe in Old School RuneScape?

Avantoe is worth 1,334 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, up 9.5% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Avantoe buy limit?

The Avantoe buy limit is 13,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock. At the current margin that caps a single flip at about 260.0K gp.

How much does Avantoe high alch for?

Avantoe alches for 28 gp. At today's price of 1,334 gp and 139 gp per nature rune that is a loss of 1,445 gp per cast, so it is not worth alching.

Is Avantoe members only?

Avantoe is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Avantoe worth flipping?

The current spread is 1,381 gp to buy instantly and 1,334 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (27 gp) that leaves 20 gp of margin per item. At about 8,420 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Herblore items

Guam leaf · Marrentill · Tarromin · Harralander · Ranarr weed · Irit leaf · Kwuarm · Cadantine · Dwarf weed · Torstol · Ashes · Sinister key

Category: Herblore

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists