MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Ring of life — OSRS item icon

Ring of life OSRS price: 1,745 GP (+3.2% since 00:00 UTC). Buy limit 10,000 per 4 hours. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Ring of life live price and item details

Ring of life is currently in a flat trend, trading in the middle of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 8.8%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 06:18 UTC)1,745 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)+3.2%
Traded in the last full hour1,724 items
Buy limit10,000 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price1,745 gp
Instant-sell price1,609 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax+102 gp
Profit at buy limit, per 4 hours+1.02M gp
High alchemy2,115 gp
High alch profit+231 gp (after 139 gp nature rune)
Price change, last 7 days-1.6%
Price change, last 30 days-2.3%
Price change, last 90 days-6.3%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range44% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±8.8%
TrendFLAT

Ring of life — common questions

How much is Ring of life in Old School RuneScape?

Ring of life is worth 1,745 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, up 3.2% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Ring of life buy limit?

The Ring of life buy limit is 10,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock. At the current margin that caps a single flip at about 1.02M gp.

How much does Ring of life high alch for?

Ring of life alches for 2,115 gp. At today's price of 1,745 gp and 139 gp per nature rune that is a profit of 231 gp per cast.

Is Ring of life members only?

Ring of life is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Ring of life worth flipping?

The current spread is 1,745 gp to buy instantly and 1,609 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (34 gp) that leaves 102 gp of margin per item. At about 1,724 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Magic items

Amulet of strength · Amulet of magic · Wizard's mind bomb · Ring of recoil · Ring of dueling(8) · Ring of forging · Ring of wealth · Wizard boots · Elemental shield · Magic potion(4) · Magic potion(3) · Magic potion(2)

Category: Magic

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists