MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Ring of forging — OSRS item icon

Ring of forging OSRS price: 1,016 GP (-1.4% since 00:00 UTC). Buy limit 10,000 per 4 hours. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Ring of forging live price and item details

Ring of forging is currently in a flat trend, trading near the bottom of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 5.3%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 07:18 UTC)1,016 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)-1.4%
Traded in the last full hour1,396 items
Buy limit10,000 per 4 hours
MembersFree-to-play
Instant-buy price1,016 gp
Instant-sell price945 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax+51 gp
Profit at buy limit, per 4 hours+510.0K gp
High alchemy1,215 gp
High alch profit+67 gp (after 132 gp nature rune)
Price change, last 7 days-3.6%
Price change, last 30 days-5.7%
Price change, last 90 days-2.5%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range3% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±5.3%
TrendFLAT

Ring of forging — common questions

How much is Ring of forging in Old School RuneScape?

Ring of forging is worth 1,016 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, down 1.4% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Ring of forging buy limit?

The Ring of forging buy limit is 10,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock. At the current margin that caps a single flip at about 510.0K gp.

How much does Ring of forging high alch for?

Ring of forging alches for 1,215 gp. At today's price of 1,016 gp and 132 gp per nature rune that is a profit of 67 gp per cast.

Is Ring of forging members only?

Ring of forging is available to free-to-play accounts — no membership needed to trade it.

Is Ring of forging worth flipping?

The current spread is 1,016 gp to buy instantly and 945 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (20 gp) that leaves 51 gp of margin per item. At about 1,396 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Magic items

Amulet of glory(4) · Amulet of strength · Amulet of magic · Wizard's mind bomb · Ring of recoil · Ring of dueling(8) · Ring of life · Ring of wealth · Wizard boots · Elemental shield · Magic potion(4) · Magic potion(3)

Category: Magic

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists