MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Black dragon leather — OSRS item icon

Black dragon leather OSRS price: 3,499 GP (+6.3% since 00:00 UTC). High alch 66 gp. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Black dragon leather live price and item details

Black dragon leather is currently in a flat trend, trading in the middle of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 2.9%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 08:09 UTC)3,499 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)+6.3%
Traded in the last full hour7,766 items
Buy limit11,000 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price3,499 gp
Instant-sell price3,475 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax-45 gp
High alchemy66 gp
Price change, last 7 days-13.3%
Price change, last 30 days-19.1%
Price change, last 90 days-20.4%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range26% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±2.9%
TrendFLAT

Black dragon leather — common questions

How much is Black dragon leather in Old School RuneScape?

Black dragon leather is worth 3,499 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, up 6.3% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Black dragon leather buy limit?

The Black dragon leather buy limit is 11,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock.

How much does Black dragon leather high alch for?

Black dragon leather alches for 66 gp. At today's price of 3,499 gp and 139 gp per nature rune that is a loss of 3,572 gp per cast, so it is not worth alching.

Is Black dragon leather members only?

Black dragon leather is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Black dragon leather worth flipping?

The current spread is 3,499 gp to buy instantly and 3,475 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (69 gp) that leaves no margin — the spread does not cover the tax at the moment. At about 7,766 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Crafting items

Glassblowing pipe · Unfired pot · Unfired pie dish · Unfired bowl · Blue dragon leather · Red dragon leather · Silver sickle · Sickle mould · Myre snelm · Blood'n'tar snelm · Ochre snelm · Bruise blue snelm

Category: Crafting

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists