MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Unfired pot — OSRS item icon

Unfired pot OSRS price: 156 GP (-19.2% since 00:00 UTC). Buy limit 10,000 per 4 hours. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Unfired pot live price and item details

Unfired pot is tracked on MarketWyrm. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 08:02 UTC)156 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)-19.2%
Traded in the last full hour9,202 items
Buy limit10,000 per 4 hours
MembersFree-to-play
Instant-buy price3,996 gp
Instant-sell price156 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax+3,761 gp
Profit at buy limit, per 4 hours+37.61M gp
High alchemy1 gp

Unfired pot — common questions

How much is Unfired pot in Old School RuneScape?

Unfired pot is worth 156 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, down 19.2% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Unfired pot buy limit?

The Unfired pot buy limit is 10,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock. At the current margin that caps a single flip at about 37.61M gp.

How much does Unfired pot high alch for?

Unfired pot alches for 1 gp. At today's price of 156 gp and 138 gp per nature rune that is a loss of 293 gp per cast, so it is not worth alching.

Is Unfired pot members only?

Unfired pot is available to free-to-play accounts — no membership needed to trade it.

Is Unfired pot worth flipping?

The current spread is 3,996 gp to buy instantly and 156 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (79 gp) that leaves 3,761 gp of margin per item. At about 9,202 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Crafting items

Purple dye · Molten glass · Bow string · Soda ash · Bucket of sand · Glassblowing pipe · Unfired pie dish · Unfired bowl · Blue dragon leather · Red dragon leather · Black dragon leather · Silver sickle

Category: Crafting

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists