MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Unicorn horn — OSRS item icon

Unicorn horn OSRS price: 959 GP (+3.7% since 00:00 UTC). Buy limit 13,000 per 4 hours. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Unicorn horn live price and item details

Unicorn horn is currently in a rising trend, trading near the top of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 5.3%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 07:17 UTC)959 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)+3.7%
Traded in the last full hour1,886 items
Buy limit13,000 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price1,000 gp
Instant-sell price959 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax+21 gp
Profit at buy limit, per 4 hours+273.0K gp
High alchemy12 gp
Price change, last 7 days+23.1%
Price change, last 30 days+43.0%
Price change, last 90 days+94.8%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range99% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±5.3%
TrendUP

Unicorn horn — common questions

How much is Unicorn horn in Old School RuneScape?

Unicorn horn is worth 959 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, up 3.7% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Unicorn horn buy limit?

The Unicorn horn buy limit is 13,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock. At the current margin that caps a single flip at about 273.0K gp.

How much does Unicorn horn high alch for?

Unicorn horn alches for 12 gp. At today's price of 959 gp and 132 gp per nature rune that is a loss of 1,079 gp per cast, so it is not worth alching.

Is Unicorn horn members only?

Unicorn horn is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Unicorn horn worth flipping?

The current spread is 1,000 gp to buy instantly and 959 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (20 gp) that leaves 21 gp of margin per item. At about 1,886 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Herblore items

Limpwurt root · Vial of water · Vial · Snape grass · Pestle and mortar · Unicorn horn dust · White berries · Dragon scale dust · Blue dragon scale · Wine of Zamorak · Jangerberries · Guam leaf

Category: Herblore

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists