MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Unicorn horn dust — OSRS item icon

Unicorn horn dust OSRS price: 1,062 GP (+6.1% since 00:00 UTC). Buy limit 13,000 per 4 hours. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Unicorn horn dust live price and item details

Unicorn horn dust is currently in a rising trend, trading near the top of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 4.7%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 07:17 UTC)1,062 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)+6.1%
Traded in the last full hour5,402 items
Buy limit13,000 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price1,062 gp
Instant-sell price1,022 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax+19 gp
Profit at buy limit, per 4 hours+247.0K gp
High alchemy12 gp
Price change, last 7 days+32.7%
Price change, last 30 days+50.0%
Price change, last 90 days+84.1%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range100% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±4.7%
TrendUP

Unicorn horn dust — common questions

How much is Unicorn horn dust in Old School RuneScape?

Unicorn horn dust is worth 1,062 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, up 6.1% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Unicorn horn dust buy limit?

The Unicorn horn dust buy limit is 13,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock. At the current margin that caps a single flip at about 247.0K gp.

How much does Unicorn horn dust high alch for?

Unicorn horn dust alches for 12 gp. At today's price of 1,062 gp and 132 gp per nature rune that is a loss of 1,182 gp per cast, so it is not worth alching.

Is Unicorn horn dust members only?

Unicorn horn dust is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Unicorn horn dust worth flipping?

The current spread is 1,062 gp to buy instantly and 1,022 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (21 gp) that leaves 19 gp of margin per item. At about 5,402 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Herblore items

Red spiders' eggs · Limpwurt root · Vial of water · Vial · Snape grass · Pestle and mortar · Unicorn horn · White berries · Dragon scale dust · Blue dragon scale · Wine of Zamorak · Jangerberries

Category: Herblore

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists