MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Dragonstone dragon bolts (e) — OSRS item icon

Dragonstone dragon bolts (e) OSRS price: 2,037 GP (-1.3% since 00:00 UTC). High alch 690 gp. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Dragonstone dragon bolts (e) live price and item details

Dragonstone dragon bolts (e) is currently in a flat trend, trading near the bottom of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 7.3%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 06:14 UTC)2,037 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)-1.3%
Traded in the last full hour8,260 items
Buy limit11,000 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price2,088 gp
Instant-sell price2,037 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax+10 gp
Profit at buy limit, per 4 hours+110.0K gp
High alchemy690 gp
Price change, last 7 days-1.1%
Price change, last 30 days-19.7%
Price change, last 90 days-25.6%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range0% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±7.3%
TrendFLAT

Dragonstone dragon bolts (e) — common questions

How much is Dragonstone dragon bolts (e) in Old School RuneScape?

Dragonstone dragon bolts (e) is worth 2,037 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, down 1.3% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Dragonstone dragon bolts (e) buy limit?

The Dragonstone dragon bolts (e) buy limit is 11,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock. At the current margin that caps a single flip at about 110.0K gp.

How much does Dragonstone dragon bolts (e) high alch for?

Dragonstone dragon bolts (e) alches for 690 gp. At today's price of 2,037 gp and 139 gp per nature rune that is a loss of 1,486 gp per cast, so it is not worth alching.

Is Dragonstone dragon bolts (e) members only?

Dragonstone dragon bolts (e) is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Dragonstone dragon bolts (e) worth flipping?

The current spread is 2,088 gp to buy instantly and 2,037 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (41 gp) that leaves 10 gp of margin per item. At about 8,260 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Ranged items

Pearl dragon bolts (e) · Topaz dragon bolts (e) · Sapphire dragon bolts (e) · Emerald dragon bolts (e) · Ruby dragon bolts (e) · Diamond dragon bolts (e) · Onyx dragon bolts (e) · Opal dragon bolts · Jade dragon bolts · Pearl dragon bolts · Topaz dragon bolts · Sapphire dragon bolts

Category: Ranged

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists