MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Sapphire dragon bolts (e) — OSRS item icon

Sapphire dragon bolts (e) OSRS price: 2,234 GP (+16.8% since 00:00 UTC). High alch 468 gp. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Sapphire dragon bolts (e) live price and item details

Sapphire dragon bolts (e) is currently in a flat trend, trading near the bottom of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 4.0%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 08:53 UTC)2,234 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)+16.8%
Traded in the last full hour6,933 items
Buy limit11,000 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price2,234 gp
Instant-sell price2,138 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax+52 gp
Profit at buy limit, per 4 hours+572.0K gp
High alchemy468 gp
Price change, last 7 days-18.4%
Price change, last 30 days-15.9%
Price change, last 90 days-25.5%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range7% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±4.0%
TrendFLAT

Sapphire dragon bolts (e) — common questions

How much is Sapphire dragon bolts (e) in Old School RuneScape?

Sapphire dragon bolts (e) is worth 2,234 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, up 16.8% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Sapphire dragon bolts (e) buy limit?

The Sapphire dragon bolts (e) buy limit is 11,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock. At the current margin that caps a single flip at about 572.0K gp.

How much does Sapphire dragon bolts (e) high alch for?

Sapphire dragon bolts (e) alches for 468 gp. At today's price of 2,234 gp and 133 gp per nature rune that is a loss of 1,899 gp per cast, so it is not worth alching.

Is Sapphire dragon bolts (e) members only?

Sapphire dragon bolts (e) is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Sapphire dragon bolts (e) worth flipping?

The current spread is 2,234 gp to buy instantly and 2,138 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (44 gp) that leaves 52 gp of margin per item. At about 6,933 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Ranged items

Dragon bolts (p+) · Dragon bolts (p++) · Opal dragon bolts (e) · Jade dragon bolts (e) · Pearl dragon bolts (e) · Topaz dragon bolts (e) · Emerald dragon bolts (e) · Ruby dragon bolts (e) · Diamond dragon bolts (e) · Dragonstone dragon bolts (e) · Onyx dragon bolts (e) · Opal dragon bolts

Category: Ranged

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists