MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Ruby amulet — OSRS item icon

Ruby amulet OSRS price: 1,079 GP (-2.5% since 00:00 UTC). Buy limit 10,000 per 4 hours. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Ruby amulet live price and item details

Ruby amulet is currently in a flat trend, trading near the bottom of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 3.5%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 06:06 UTC)1,079 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)-2.5%
Traded in the last full hour2,336 items
Buy limit10,000 per 4 hours
MembersFree-to-play
Instant-buy price1,079 gp
Instant-sell price1,015 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax+43 gp
Profit at buy limit, per 4 hours+430.0K gp
High alchemy1,215 gp
Price change, last 7 days-7.0%
Price change, last 30 days-7.2%
Price change, last 90 days-10.8%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range3% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±3.5%
TrendFLAT

Ruby amulet — common questions

How much is Ruby amulet in Old School RuneScape?

Ruby amulet is worth 1,079 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, down 2.5% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Ruby amulet buy limit?

The Ruby amulet buy limit is 10,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock. At the current margin that caps a single flip at about 430.0K gp.

How much does Ruby amulet high alch for?

Ruby amulet alches for 1,215 gp. At today's price of 1,079 gp and 139 gp per nature rune that is a loss of 3 gp per cast, so it is not worth alching.

Is Ruby amulet members only?

Ruby amulet is available to free-to-play accounts — no membership needed to trade it.

Is Ruby amulet worth flipping?

The current spread is 1,079 gp to buy instantly and 1,015 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (21 gp) that leaves 43 gp of margin per item. At about 2,336 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Crafting items

Ruby amulet (u) · Diamond amulet (u) · Dragonstone amulet (u) · Gold amulet · Sapphire amulet · Emerald amulet · Diamond amulet · Dragonstone amulet · Needle · Thread · Shears · Wool

Category: Crafting

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists