MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Ruby amulet (u) — OSRS item icon

Ruby amulet (u) OSRS price: 1,003 GP (-1.2% since 00:00 UTC). Buy limit 10,000 per 4 hours. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Ruby amulet (u) live price and item details

Ruby amulet (u) is currently in a flat trend, trading near the bottom of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 2.6%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 06:09 UTC)1,003 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)-1.2%
Traded in the last full hour8,487 items
Buy limit10,000 per 4 hours
MembersFree-to-play
Instant-buy price1,020 gp
Instant-sell price1,003 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax-3 gp
High alchemy1,215 gp
High alch profit+73 gp (after 139 gp nature rune)
Price change, last 7 days+5.2%
Price change, last 30 days-1.5%
Price change, last 90 days+4.4%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range19% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±2.6%
TrendFLAT

Ruby amulet (u) — common questions

How much is Ruby amulet (u) in Old School RuneScape?

Ruby amulet (u) is worth 1,003 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, down 1.2% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Ruby amulet (u) buy limit?

The Ruby amulet (u) buy limit is 10,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock.

How much does Ruby amulet (u) high alch for?

Ruby amulet (u) alches for 1,215 gp. At today's price of 1,003 gp and 139 gp per nature rune that is a profit of 73 gp per cast.

Is Ruby amulet (u) members only?

Ruby amulet (u) is available to free-to-play accounts — no membership needed to trade it.

Is Ruby amulet (u) worth flipping?

The current spread is 1,020 gp to buy instantly and 1,003 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (20 gp) that leaves no margin — the spread does not cover the tax at the moment. At about 8,487 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Crafting items

Ruby necklace · Diamond necklace · Dragon necklace · Gold amulet (u) · Sapphire amulet (u) · Emerald amulet (u) · Diamond amulet (u) · Dragonstone amulet (u) · Gold amulet · Sapphire amulet · Emerald amulet · Ruby amulet

Category: Crafting

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists