MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Super combat potion(2) — OSRS item icon

Super combat potion(2) OSRS price: 6,013 GP (+10.6% since 00:00 UTC). High alch 54 gp. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Super combat potion(2) live price and item details

Super combat potion(2) is currently in a flat trend, trading near the bottom of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 3.6%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 06:12 UTC)6,013 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)+10.6%
Traded in the last full hour1,956 items
Buy limit2,000 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price7,221 gp
Instant-sell price6,013 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax+1,064 gp
Profit at buy limit, per 4 hours+2.13M gp
High alchemy54 gp
Price change, last 7 days-10.0%
Price change, last 30 days-8.7%
Price change, last 90 days-12.0%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range0% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±3.6%
TrendFLAT

Super combat potion(2) — common questions

How much is Super combat potion(2) in Old School RuneScape?

Super combat potion(2) is worth 6,013 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, up 10.6% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Super combat potion(2) buy limit?

The Super combat potion(2) buy limit is 2,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock. At the current margin that caps a single flip at about 2.13M gp.

How much does Super combat potion(2) high alch for?

Super combat potion(2) alches for 54 gp. At today's price of 6,013 gp and 139 gp per nature rune that is a loss of 6,098 gp per cast, so it is not worth alching.

Is Super combat potion(2) members only?

Super combat potion(2) is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Super combat potion(2) worth flipping?

The current spread is 7,221 gp to buy instantly and 6,013 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (144 gp) that leaves 1,064 gp of margin per item. At about 1,956 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Potions items

Stamina potion(4) · Stamina potion(3) · Stamina potion(2) · Stamina potion(1) · Super combat potion(4) · Super combat potion(3) · Super combat potion(1) · Anti-venom(4) · Anti-venom(3) · Anti-venom(2) · Anti-venom(1) · Anti-venom+(4)

Category: Potions

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists