MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Stamina potion(4) — OSRS item icon

Stamina potion(4) OSRS price: 2,991 GP (-0.9% since 00:00 UTC). Buy limit 2,000 per 4 hours. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Stamina potion(4) live price and item details

Stamina potion(4) is currently in a falling trend, trading near the bottom of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 5.4%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 08:43 UTC)2,991 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)-0.9%
Traded in the last full hour8,844 items
Buy limit2,000 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price2,991 gp
Instant-sell price2,880 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax+52 gp
Profit at buy limit, per 4 hours+104.0K gp
High alchemy240 gp
Price change, last 7 days-11.1%
Price change, last 30 days-17.4%
Price change, last 90 days-6.5%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range1% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±5.4%
TrendDOWN

Stamina potion(4) — common questions

How much is Stamina potion(4) in Old School RuneScape?

Stamina potion(4) is worth 2,991 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, down 0.9% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Stamina potion(4) buy limit?

The Stamina potion(4) buy limit is 2,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock. At the current margin that caps a single flip at about 104.0K gp.

How much does Stamina potion(4) high alch for?

Stamina potion(4) alches for 240 gp. At today's price of 2,991 gp and 133 gp per nature rune that is a loss of 2,884 gp per cast, so it is not worth alching.

Is Stamina potion(4) members only?

Stamina potion(4) is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Stamina potion(4) worth flipping?

The current spread is 2,991 gp to buy instantly and 2,880 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (59 gp) that leaves 52 gp of margin per item. At about 8,844 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Potions items

Superattack mix(2) · Superattack mix(1) · Extended antifire(4) · Extended antifire(3) · Extended antifire(2) · Extended antifire(1) · Stamina potion(3) · Stamina potion(2) · Stamina potion(1) · Super combat potion(4) · Super combat potion(3) · Super combat potion(2)

Category: Potions

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists