MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Dragon dart(p++) — OSRS item icon

Dragon dart(p++) OSRS price: 1,374 GP (+0.4% since 00:00 UTC). Buy limit 11,000 per 4 hours. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Dragon dart(p++) live price and item details

Dragon dart(p++) is currently in a flat trend, trading near the bottom of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 5.2%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 06:14 UTC)1,374 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)+0.4%
Traded in the last full hour1,016 items
Buy limit11,000 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price1,417 gp
Instant-sell price1,374 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax+15 gp
Profit at buy limit, per 4 hours+165.0K gp
High alchemy300 gp
Price change, last 7 days+0.1%
Price change, last 30 days+2.0%
Price change, last 90 days-2.7%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range10% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±5.2%
TrendFLAT

Dragon dart(p++) — common questions

How much is Dragon dart(p++) in Old School RuneScape?

Dragon dart(p++) is worth 1,374 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, up 0.4% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Dragon dart(p++) buy limit?

The Dragon dart(p++) buy limit is 11,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock. At the current margin that caps a single flip at about 165.0K gp.

How much does Dragon dart(p++) high alch for?

Dragon dart(p++) alches for 300 gp. At today's price of 1,374 gp and 139 gp per nature rune that is a loss of 1,213 gp per cast, so it is not worth alching.

Is Dragon dart(p++) members only?

Dragon dart(p++) is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Dragon dart(p++) worth flipping?

The current spread is 1,417 gp to buy instantly and 1,374 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (28 gp) that leaves 15 gp of margin per item. At about 1,016 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Ranged items

Dragon arrow(p) · Dragon arrow(p+) · Dragon arrow(p++) · Dragon dart · Dragon dart(p) · Dragon dart(p+) · Dark bow · Ranging mix(2) · Ranging mix(1) · Broad bolts · Odium ward · Black chinchompa

Category: Ranged

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists