MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Dragon arrow(p++) — OSRS item icon

Dragon arrow(p++) OSRS price: 1,870 GP (-1.8% since 00:00 UTC). Buy limit 11,000 per 4 hours. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Dragon arrow(p++) live price and item details

Dragon arrow(p++) is currently in a rising trend, trading near the bottom of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 5.3%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 07:18 UTC)1,870 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)-1.8%
Traded in the last full hour2,961 items
Buy limit11,000 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price1,870 gp
Instant-sell price1,709 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax+124 gp
Profit at buy limit, per 4 hours+1.36M gp
High alchemy480 gp
Price change, last 7 days-11.3%
Price change, last 30 days+2.6%
Price change, last 90 days-5.1%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range7% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±5.3%
TrendUP

Dragon arrow(p++) — common questions

How much is Dragon arrow(p++) in Old School RuneScape?

Dragon arrow(p++) is worth 1,870 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, down 1.8% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Dragon arrow(p++) buy limit?

The Dragon arrow(p++) buy limit is 11,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock. At the current margin that caps a single flip at about 1.36M gp.

How much does Dragon arrow(p++) high alch for?

Dragon arrow(p++) alches for 480 gp. At today's price of 1,870 gp and 132 gp per nature rune that is a loss of 1,522 gp per cast, so it is not worth alching.

Is Dragon arrow(p++) members only?

Dragon arrow(p++) is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Dragon arrow(p++) worth flipping?

The current spread is 1,870 gp to buy instantly and 1,709 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (37 gp) that leaves 124 gp of margin per item. At about 2,961 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Ranged items

Frog-leather boots · Combat bracelet · Regen bracelet · Dragon arrow · Dragon arrow(p) · Dragon arrow(p+) · Dragon dart · Dragon dart(p) · Dragon dart(p+) · Dragon dart(p++) · Dark bow · Ranging mix(2)

Category: Ranged

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists