MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Torstol potion (unf) — OSRS item icon

Torstol potion (unf) OSRS price: 3,251 GP (-0.3% since 00:00 UTC). High alch 15 gp. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Torstol potion (unf) live price and item details

Torstol potion (unf) is currently in a flat trend, trading in the middle of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 3.1%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 07:18 UTC)3,251 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)-0.3%
Traded in the last full hour9,871 items
Buy limit10,000 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price3,251 gp
Instant-sell price3,174 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax+12 gp
Profit at buy limit, per 4 hours+120.0K gp
High alchemy15 gp
Price change, last 7 days-11.7%
Price change, last 30 days-8.6%
Price change, last 90 days+3.0%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range37% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±3.1%
TrendFLAT

Torstol potion (unf) — common questions

How much is Torstol potion (unf) in Old School RuneScape?

Torstol potion (unf) is worth 3,251 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, down 0.3% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Torstol potion (unf) buy limit?

The Torstol potion (unf) buy limit is 10,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock. At the current margin that caps a single flip at about 120.0K gp.

How much does Torstol potion (unf) high alch for?

Torstol potion (unf) alches for 15 gp. At today's price of 3,251 gp and 132 gp per nature rune that is a loss of 3,368 gp per cast, so it is not worth alching.

Is Torstol potion (unf) members only?

Torstol potion (unf) is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Torstol potion (unf) worth flipping?

The current spread is 3,251 gp to buy instantly and 3,174 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (65 gp) that leaves 12 gp of margin per item. At about 9,871 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Herblore items

Ranarr potion (unf) · Irit potion (unf) · Avantoe potion (unf) · Kwuarm potion (unf) · Cadantine potion (unf) · Dwarf weed potion (unf) · Strength potion(4) · Strength potion(3) · Strength potion(2) · Strength potion(1) · Attack potion(3) · Attack potion(2)

Category: Herblore

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists