MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Cadantine potion (unf) — OSRS item icon

Cadantine potion (unf) OSRS price: 2,140 GP (-0.5% since 00:00 UTC). High alch 39 gp. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Cadantine potion (unf) live price and item details

Cadantine potion (unf) is currently in a flat trend, trading near the bottom of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 3.3%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 07:18 UTC)2,140 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)-0.5%
Traded in the last full hour8,193 items
Buy limit10,000 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price2,140 gp
Instant-sell price2,040 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax+58 gp
Profit at buy limit, per 4 hours+580.0K gp
High alchemy39 gp
Price change, last 7 days-9.9%
Price change, last 30 days-8.1%
Price change, last 90 days-23.1%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range0% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±3.3%
TrendFLAT

Cadantine potion (unf) — common questions

How much is Cadantine potion (unf) in Old School RuneScape?

Cadantine potion (unf) is worth 2,140 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, down 0.5% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Cadantine potion (unf) buy limit?

The Cadantine potion (unf) buy limit is 10,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock. At the current margin that caps a single flip at about 580.0K gp.

How much does Cadantine potion (unf) high alch for?

Cadantine potion (unf) alches for 39 gp. At today's price of 2,140 gp and 132 gp per nature rune that is a loss of 2,233 gp per cast, so it is not worth alching.

Is Cadantine potion (unf) members only?

Cadantine potion (unf) is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Cadantine potion (unf) worth flipping?

The current spread is 2,140 gp to buy instantly and 2,040 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (42 gp) that leaves 58 gp of margin per item. At about 8,193 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Herblore items

Tarromin potion (unf) · Harralander potion (unf) · Ranarr potion (unf) · Irit potion (unf) · Avantoe potion (unf) · Kwuarm potion (unf) · Dwarf weed potion (unf) · Torstol potion (unf) · Strength potion(4) · Strength potion(3) · Strength potion(2) · Strength potion(1)

Category: Herblore

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists