MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Diamond bracelet — OSRS item icon

Diamond bracelet OSRS price: 1,800 GP (-1.1% since 00:00 UTC). Buy limit 10,000 per 4 hours. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Diamond bracelet live price and item details

Diamond bracelet is currently in a flat trend, trading near the bottom of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 2.0%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 08:07 UTC)1,800 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)-1.1%
Traded in the last full hour8,375 items
Buy limit10,000 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price1,844 gp
Instant-sell price1,800 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax+8 gp
Profit at buy limit, per 4 hours+80.0K gp
High alchemy2,295 gp
High alch profit+356 gp (after 139 gp nature rune)
Price change, last 7 days-1.5%
Price change, last 30 days-1.2%
Price change, last 90 days+1.9%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range23% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±2.0%
TrendFLAT

Diamond bracelet — common questions

How much is Diamond bracelet in Old School RuneScape?

Diamond bracelet is worth 1,800 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, down 1.1% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Diamond bracelet buy limit?

The Diamond bracelet buy limit is 10,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock. At the current margin that caps a single flip at about 80.0K gp.

How much does Diamond bracelet high alch for?

Diamond bracelet alches for 2,295 gp. At today's price of 1,800 gp and 139 gp per nature rune that is a profit of 356 gp per cast.

Is Diamond bracelet members only?

Diamond bracelet is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Diamond bracelet worth flipping?

The current spread is 1,844 gp to buy instantly and 1,800 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (36 gp) that leaves 8 gp of margin per item. At about 8,375 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Crafting items

Cave goblin wire · Bracelet mould · Gold bracelet · Sapphire bracelet · Emerald bracelet · Ruby bracelet · Dragonstone bracelet · Onyx bracelet · Xerician fabric · Zenyte · Uncut zenyte · Zenyte amulet (u)

Category: Crafting

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists