MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Ruby bracelet — OSRS item icon

Ruby bracelet OSRS price: 1,099 GP (-5.6% since 00:00 UTC). Buy limit 10,000 per 4 hours. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Ruby bracelet live price and item details

Ruby bracelet is currently in a flat trend, trading near the bottom of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 2.8%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 06:12 UTC)1,099 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)-5.6%
Traded in the last full hour4,554 items
Buy limit10,000 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price1,099 gp
Instant-sell price1,042 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax+36 gp
Profit at buy limit, per 4 hours+360.0K gp
High alchemy1,395 gp
High alch profit+157 gp (after 139 gp nature rune)
Price change, last 7 days-1.3%
Price change, last 30 days-1.8%
Price change, last 90 days+0.1%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range9% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±2.8%
TrendFLAT

Ruby bracelet — common questions

How much is Ruby bracelet in Old School RuneScape?

Ruby bracelet is worth 1,099 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, down 5.6% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Ruby bracelet buy limit?

The Ruby bracelet buy limit is 10,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock. At the current margin that caps a single flip at about 360.0K gp.

How much does Ruby bracelet high alch for?

Ruby bracelet alches for 1,395 gp. At today's price of 1,099 gp and 139 gp per nature rune that is a profit of 157 gp per cast.

Is Ruby bracelet members only?

Ruby bracelet is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Ruby bracelet worth flipping?

The current spread is 1,099 gp to buy instantly and 1,042 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (21 gp) that leaves 36 gp of margin per item. At about 4,554 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Crafting items

Swamp weed · Cave goblin wire · Bracelet mould · Gold bracelet · Sapphire bracelet · Emerald bracelet · Diamond bracelet · Dragonstone bracelet · Onyx bracelet · Xerician fabric · Zenyte · Uncut zenyte

Category: Crafting

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists