MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Onyx bolts (e) — OSRS item icon

Onyx bolts (e) OSRS price: 8,465 GP (+0.6% since 00:00 UTC). Buy limit 11,000 per 4 hours. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Onyx bolts (e) live price and item details

Onyx bolts (e) is currently in a flat trend, trading in the middle of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 0.6%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 08:40 UTC)8,465 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)+0.6%
Traded in the last full hour6,852 items
Buy limit11,000 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price8,476 gp
Instant-sell price8,465 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax-158 gp
High alchemy9,000 gp
High alch profit+402 gp (after 133 gp nature rune)
Price change, last 7 days-0.6%
Price change, last 30 days-0.5%
Price change, last 90 days+0.3%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range36% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±0.6%
TrendFLAT

Onyx bolts (e) — common questions

How much is Onyx bolts (e) in Old School RuneScape?

Onyx bolts (e) is worth 8,465 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, up 0.6% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Onyx bolts (e) buy limit?

The Onyx bolts (e) buy limit is 11,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock.

How much does Onyx bolts (e) high alch for?

Onyx bolts (e) alches for 9,000 gp. At today's price of 8,465 gp and 133 gp per nature rune that is a profit of 402 gp per cast.

Is Onyx bolts (e) members only?

Onyx bolts (e) is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Onyx bolts (e) worth flipping?

The current spread is 8,476 gp to buy instantly and 8,465 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (169 gp) that leaves no margin — the spread does not cover the tax at the moment. At about 6,852 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Ranged items

Pearl bolts (e) · Topaz bolts (e) · Sapphire bolts (e) · Emerald bolts (e) · Ruby bolts (e) · Dragonstone bolts (e) · Iron bolts (p) · Steel bolts (p) · Mithril bolts (p) · Adamant bolts (p) · Runite bolts (p) · Silver bolts (p)

Category: Ranged

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists