MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Bagged plant 1 — OSRS item icon

Bagged plant 1 OSRS price: 2,199 GP (+2.2% since 00:00 UTC). Buy limit 10,000 per 4 hours. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Bagged plant 1 live price and item details

Bagged plant 1 is currently in a rising trend, trading in the middle of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 8.3%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 07:07 UTC)2,199 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)+2.2%
Traded in the last full hour1,728 items
Buy limit10,000 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price2,199 gp
Instant-sell price2,035 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax+121 gp
Profit at buy limit, per 4 hours+1.21M gp
High alchemy600 gp
Price change, last 7 days+0.1%
Price change, last 30 days+11.5%
Price change, last 90 days+16.2%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range43% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±8.3%
TrendUP

Bagged plant 1 — common questions

How much is Bagged plant 1 in Old School RuneScape?

Bagged plant 1 is worth 2,199 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, up 2.2% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Bagged plant 1 buy limit?

The Bagged plant 1 buy limit is 10,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock. At the current margin that caps a single flip at about 1.21M gp.

How much does Bagged plant 1 high alch for?

Bagged plant 1 alches for 600 gp. At today's price of 2,199 gp and 132 gp per nature rune that is a loss of 1,731 gp per cast, so it is not worth alching.

Is Bagged plant 1 members only?

Bagged plant 1 is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Bagged plant 1 worth flipping?

The current spread is 2,199 gp to buy instantly and 2,035 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (43 gp) that leaves 121 gp of margin per item. At about 1,728 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Construction items

Bagged nice tree · Bagged oak tree · Bagged willow tree · Bagged maple tree · Bagged yew tree · Bagged magic tree · Bagged plant 2 · Bagged plant 3 · Thorny hedge (bagged) · Nice hedge (bagged) · Small box hedge (bagged) · Topiary hedge (bagged)

Category: Construction

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists