MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Saradomin brew(3) — OSRS item icon

Saradomin brew(3) OSRS price: 5,044 GP (+1.8% since 00:00 UTC). Buy limit 2,000 per 4 hours. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Saradomin brew(3) live price and item details

Saradomin brew(3) is currently in a flat trend, trading near the bottom of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 1.7%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 08:14 UTC)5,044 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)+1.8%
Traded in the last full hour1,567 items
Buy limit2,000 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price5,100 gp
Instant-sell price5,044 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax-46 gp
High alchemy105 gp
Price change, last 7 days-4.6%
Price change, last 30 days-3.3%
Price change, last 90 days-2.7%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range2% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±1.7%
TrendFLAT

Saradomin brew(3) — common questions

How much is Saradomin brew(3) in Old School RuneScape?

Saradomin brew(3) is worth 5,044 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, up 1.8% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Saradomin brew(3) buy limit?

The Saradomin brew(3) buy limit is 2,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock.

How much does Saradomin brew(3) high alch for?

Saradomin brew(3) alches for 105 gp. At today's price of 5,044 gp and 139 gp per nature rune that is a loss of 5,078 gp per cast, so it is not worth alching.

Is Saradomin brew(3) members only?

Saradomin brew(3) is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Saradomin brew(3) worth flipping?

The current spread is 5,100 gp to buy instantly and 5,044 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (102 gp) that leaves no margin — the spread does not cover the tax at the moment. At about 1,567 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Potions items

Unfinished potion · Serum 207 (4) · Serum 207 (3) · Serum 207 (2) · Serum 207 (1) · Saradomin brew(4) · Saradomin brew(2) · Saradomin brew(1) · Hunter potion(4) · Hunter potion(3) · Hunter potion(2) · Hunter potion(1)

Category: Potions

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists