MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Papaya fruit — OSRS item icon

Papaya fruit OSRS price: 1,712 GP (+4.4% since 00:00 UTC). Buy limit 11,000 per 4 hours. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Papaya fruit live price and item details

Papaya fruit is currently in a rising trend, trading in the middle of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 5.2%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 06:17 UTC)1,712 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)+4.4%
Traded in the last full hour9,432 items
Buy limit11,000 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price1,764 gp
Instant-sell price1,712 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax+17 gp
Profit at buy limit, per 4 hours+187.0K gp
High alchemy38 gp
Price change, last 7 days+0.9%
Price change, last 30 days+6.4%
Price change, last 90 days-5.3%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range66% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±5.2%
TrendUP

Papaya fruit — common questions

How much is Papaya fruit in Old School RuneScape?

Papaya fruit is worth 1,712 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, up 4.4% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Papaya fruit buy limit?

The Papaya fruit buy limit is 11,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock. At the current margin that caps a single flip at about 187.0K gp.

How much does Papaya fruit high alch for?

Papaya fruit alches for 38 gp. At today's price of 1,712 gp and 139 gp per nature rune that is a loss of 1,813 gp per cast, so it is not worth alching.

Is Papaya fruit members only?

Papaya fruit is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Papaya fruit worth flipping?

The current spread is 1,764 gp to buy instantly and 1,712 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (35 gp) that leaves 17 gp of margin per item. At about 9,432 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Food & cooking items

Moonlight mead(m4) · Axeman's folly(m4) · Chef's delight(m4) · Slayer's respite(m4) · Cider(m4) · Curry leaf · Calquat fruit · Watermelon · Watermelon slice · Sweetcorn · Cooked sweetcorn · Apple mush

Category: Food & cooking

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists