MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Antidote++(4) — OSRS item icon

Antidote++(4) OSRS price: 9,024 GP (-6.7% since 00:00 UTC). Buy limit 4,000 per 4 hours. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Antidote++(4) live price and item details

Antidote++(4) is currently in a flat trend, trading in the middle of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 7.2%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 07:18 UTC)9,024 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)-6.7%
Traded in the last full hour1,401 items
Buy limit4,000 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price9,024 gp
Instant-sell price8,950 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax-106 gp
High alchemy216 gp
Price change, last 7 days-4.2%
Price change, last 30 days-4.7%
Price change, last 90 days+23.2%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range69% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±7.2%
TrendFLAT

Antidote++(4) — common questions

How much is Antidote++(4) in Old School RuneScape?

Antidote++(4) is worth 9,024 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, down 6.7% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Antidote++(4) buy limit?

The Antidote++(4) buy limit is 4,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock.

How much does Antidote++(4) high alch for?

Antidote++(4) alches for 216 gp. At today's price of 9,024 gp and 132 gp per nature rune that is a loss of 8,940 gp per cast, so it is not worth alching.

Is Antidote++(4) members only?

Antidote++(4) is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Antidote++(4) worth flipping?

The current spread is 9,024 gp to buy instantly and 8,950 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (180 gp) that leaves no margin — the spread does not cover the tax at the moment. At about 1,401 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Herblore items

Weapon poison(+) · Weapon poison(++) · Antidote+(4) · Antidote+(3) · Antidote+(2) · Antidote+(1) · Antidote++(3) · Antidote++(2) · Antidote++(1) · Coconut · Cactus spine · Poison ivy berries

Category: Herblore

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists