MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Fire orb — OSRS item icon

Fire orb OSRS price: 1,031 GP (+1.8% since 00:00 UTC). Buy limit 11,000 per 4 hours. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Fire orb live price and item details

Fire orb is currently in a falling trend, trading near the bottom of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 6.3%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 06:13 UTC)1,031 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)+1.8%
Traded in the last full hour4,303 items
Buy limit11,000 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price1,070 gp
Instant-sell price1,031 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax+18 gp
Profit at buy limit, per 4 hours+198.0K gp
High alchemy180 gp
Price change, last 7 days-5.9%
Price change, last 30 days-17.9%
Price change, last 90 days-50.8%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range17% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±6.3%
TrendDOWN

Fire orb — common questions

How much is Fire orb in Old School RuneScape?

Fire orb is worth 1,031 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, up 1.8% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Fire orb buy limit?

The Fire orb buy limit is 11,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock. At the current margin that caps a single flip at about 198.0K gp.

How much does Fire orb high alch for?

Fire orb alches for 180 gp. At today's price of 1,031 gp and 139 gp per nature rune that is a loss of 990 gp per cast, so it is not worth alching.

Is Fire orb members only?

Fire orb is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Fire orb worth flipping?

The current spread is 1,070 gp to buy instantly and 1,031 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (21 gp) that leaves 18 gp of margin per item. At about 4,303 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Magic items

Chaos rune · Law rune · Cosmic rune · Blood rune · Soul rune · Unpowered orb · Water orb · Air orb · Earth orb · Blue wizard robe · Blue wizard hat · Black robe

Category: Magic

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists