MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Babydragon bones — OSRS item icon

Babydragon bones OSRS price: 1,069 GP (-3.1% since 00:00 UTC). Buy limit 3,000 per 4 hours. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Babydragon bones live price and item details

Babydragon bones is currently in a flat trend, trading in the middle of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 6.8%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 08:47 UTC)1,069 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)-3.1%
Traded in the last full hour2,246 items
Buy limit3,000 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price1,077 gp
Instant-sell price1,069 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax-13 gp
High alchemy1 gp
Price change, last 7 days-24.5%
Price change, last 30 days+13.0%
Price change, last 90 days+16.4%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range65% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±6.8%
TrendFLAT

Babydragon bones — common questions

How much is Babydragon bones in Old School RuneScape?

Babydragon bones is worth 1,069 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, down 3.1% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Babydragon bones buy limit?

The Babydragon bones buy limit is 3,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock.

How much does Babydragon bones high alch for?

Babydragon bones alches for 1 gp. At today's price of 1,069 gp and 138 gp per nature rune that is a loss of 1,206 gp per cast, so it is not worth alching.

Is Babydragon bones members only?

Babydragon bones is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Babydragon bones worth flipping?

The current spread is 1,077 gp to buy instantly and 1,069 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (21 gp) that leaves no margin — the spread does not cover the tax at the moment. At about 2,246 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Boss drops items

Strange fruit · Bat bones · Muddy key · Zamorak monk bottom · Zamorak monk top · Granite maul · Dragon dagger(p++) · Spined chaps

Category: Boss drops

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists