MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Sacred oil(4) — OSRS item icon

Sacred oil(4) OSRS price: 3,100 GP (-5.4% since 00:00 UTC). Buy limit 2,000 per 4 hours. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Sacred oil(4) live price and item details

Sacred oil(4) is currently in a flat trend, trading in the middle of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 5.8%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 07:18 UTC)3,100 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)-5.4%
Traded in the last full hour1,146 items
Buy limit2,000 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price3,100 gp
Instant-sell price3,070 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax-32 gp
High alchemy60 gp
Price change, last 7 days-1.3%
Price change, last 30 days-6.1%
Price change, last 90 days-8.7%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range56% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±5.8%
TrendFLAT

Sacred oil(4) — common questions

How much is Sacred oil(4) in Old School RuneScape?

Sacred oil(4) is worth 3,100 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, down 5.4% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Sacred oil(4) buy limit?

The Sacred oil(4) buy limit is 2,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock.

How much does Sacred oil(4) high alch for?

Sacred oil(4) alches for 60 gp. At today's price of 3,100 gp and 132 gp per nature rune that is a loss of 3,172 gp per cast, so it is not worth alching.

Is Sacred oil(4) members only?

Sacred oil(4) is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Sacred oil(4) worth flipping?

The current spread is 3,100 gp to buy instantly and 3,070 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (62 gp) that leaves no margin — the spread does not cover the tax at the moment. At about 1,146 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Minigames items

Chisel · Climbing boots · Olive oil(4) · Olive oil(3) · Olive oil(2) · Olive oil(1) · Sacred oil(3) · Sacred oil(2) · Sacred oil(1) · Fine cloth · Dharok's greataxe 0 · Thatch spar light

Category: Minigames

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists