MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Venator fang — OSRS item icon

Venator fang OSRS price: 1,937 GP (+1.7% since 00:00 UTC). Buy limit 10,000 per 4 hours. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Venator fang live price and item details

Venator fang is currently in a flat trend, trading near the bottom of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 2.5%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 08:11 UTC)1,937 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)+1.7%
Traded in the last full hour3,737 items
Buy limit10,000 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price1,984 gp
Instant-sell price1,937 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax+8 gp
Profit at buy limit, per 4 hours+80.0K gp
High alchemy300 gp
Price change, last 7 days-0.1%
Price change, last 30 days+1.5%
Price change, last 90 days-4.8%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range22% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±2.5%
TrendFLAT

Venator fang — common questions

How much is Venator fang in Old School RuneScape?

Venator fang is worth 1,937 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, up 1.7% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Venator fang buy limit?

The Venator fang buy limit is 10,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock. At the current margin that caps a single flip at about 80.0K gp.

How much does Venator fang high alch for?

Venator fang alches for 300 gp. At today's price of 1,937 gp and 139 gp per nature rune that is a loss of 1,776 gp per cast, so it is not worth alching.

Is Venator fang members only?

Venator fang is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Venator fang worth flipping?

The current spread is 1,984 gp to buy instantly and 1,937 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (39 gp) that leaves 8 gp of margin per item. At about 3,737 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Boss drops items

Confliction gauntlets · Eye of Ayak (uncharged) · Hueycoatl hide armour set · Etched araxyte fang · Crimson kisten · Etched elder venator fang · Venator tooth · Hallowfell

Category: Boss drops

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists