MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Raw bluefin — OSRS item icon

Raw bluefin OSRS price: 1,226 GP (-0.1% since 00:00 UTC). Buy limit 15,000 per 4 hours. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Raw bluefin live price and item details

Raw bluefin is currently in a falling trend, trading near the bottom of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 5.5%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 07:11 UTC)1,226 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)-0.1%
Traded in the last full hour1,288 items
Buy limit15,000 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price1,287 gp
Instant-sell price1,226 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax+36 gp
Profit at buy limit, per 4 hours+540.0K gp
High alchemy102 gp
Price change, last 7 days-3.2%
Price change, last 30 days-5.2%
Price change, last 90 days-10.3%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range1% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±5.5%
TrendDOWN

Raw bluefin — common questions

How much is Raw bluefin in Old School RuneScape?

Raw bluefin is worth 1,226 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, down 0.1% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Raw bluefin buy limit?

The Raw bluefin buy limit is 15,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock. At the current margin that caps a single flip at about 540.0K gp.

How much does Raw bluefin high alch for?

Raw bluefin alches for 102 gp. At today's price of 1,226 gp and 132 gp per nature rune that is a loss of 1,256 gp per cast, so it is not worth alching.

Is Raw bluefin members only?

Raw bluefin is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Raw bluefin worth flipping?

The current spread is 1,287 gp to buy instantly and 1,226 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (25 gp) that leaves 36 gp of margin per item. At about 1,288 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Fishing items

Raw haddock · Haddock · Raw yellowfin · Yellowfin · Raw halibut · Halibut · Bluefin · Raw marlin · Marlin

Category: Fishing

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists