MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Haemostatic poultice — OSRS item icon

Haemostatic poultice OSRS price: 1,499 GP (+1.3% since 00:00 UTC). High alch 102 gp. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Haemostatic poultice live price and item details

Haemostatic poultice is tracked on MarketWyrm. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 07:17 UTC)1,499 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)+1.3%
Traded in the last full hour2,301 items
Buy limit2,000 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price1,499 gp
Instant-sell price1,138 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax+332 gp
Profit at buy limit, per 4 hours+664.0K gp
High alchemy102 gp

Haemostatic poultice — common questions

How much is Haemostatic poultice in Old School RuneScape?

Haemostatic poultice is worth 1,499 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, up 1.3% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Haemostatic poultice buy limit?

The Haemostatic poultice buy limit is 2,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock. At the current margin that caps a single flip at about 664.0K gp.

How much does Haemostatic poultice high alch for?

Haemostatic poultice alches for 102 gp. At today's price of 1,499 gp and 139 gp per nature rune that is a loss of 1,536 gp per cast, so it is not worth alching.

Is Haemostatic poultice members only?

Haemostatic poultice is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Haemostatic poultice worth flipping?

The current spread is 1,499 gp to buy instantly and 1,138 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (29 gp) that leaves 332 gp of margin per item. At about 2,301 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Potions items

Prayer regeneration potion(2) · Prayer regeneration potion(1) · Goading potion(4) · Goading potion(3) · Goading potion(2) · Goading potion(1) · Haemostatic dressing (4) · Haemostatic dressing (3) · Haemostatic dressing (2) · Haemostatic dressing (1) · Extreme energy potion(4) · Extreme energy potion(3)

Category: Potions

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists