MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Dragon nails — OSRS item icon

Dragon nails OSRS price: 7,841 GP (-1.7% since 00:00 UTC). Buy limit 13,000 per 4 hours. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Dragon nails live price and item details

Dragon nails is currently in a flat trend, trading near the bottom of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 3.9%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 07:18 UTC)7,841 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)-1.7%
Traded in the last full hour2,327 items
Buy limit13,000 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price7,949 gp
Instant-sell price7,841 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax-50 gp
High alchemy210 gp
Price change, last 7 days-10.6%
Price change, last 30 days-30.7%
Price change, last 90 days-35.1%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range0% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±3.9%
TrendFLAT

Dragon nails — common questions

How much is Dragon nails in Old School RuneScape?

Dragon nails is worth 7,841 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, down 1.7% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Dragon nails buy limit?

The Dragon nails buy limit is 13,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock.

How much does Dragon nails high alch for?

Dragon nails alches for 210 gp. At today's price of 7,841 gp and 132 gp per nature rune that is a loss of 7,763 gp per cast, so it is not worth alching.

Is Dragon nails members only?

Dragon nails is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Dragon nails worth flipping?

The current spread is 7,949 gp to buy instantly and 7,841 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (158 gp) that leaves no margin — the spread does not cover the tax at the moment. At about 2,327 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Sailing items

Crushed infernal shale · Infernal plate · Bale of flax · Horn of Plenty (empty) · Belle's folly (tarnished) · Belle's folly · Camphor plank · Ironwood plank · Rosewood plank · Summon boat · Ball of cotton · Linen yarn

Category: Sailing

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists