MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Diabolic worms — OSRS item icon

Diabolic worms OSRS price: 1,440 GP (+1.2% since 00:00 UTC). Buy limit 8,000 per 4 hours. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Diabolic worms live price and item details

Diabolic worms is currently in a falling trend, trading near the bottom of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 8.6%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 08:09 UTC)1,440 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)+1.2%
Traded in the last full hour7,010 items
Buy limit8,000 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price1,529 gp
Instant-sell price1,440 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax+59 gp
Profit at buy limit, per 4 hours+472.0K gp
High alchemy54 gp
Price change, last 7 days-25.0%
Price change, last 30 days-35.1%
Price change, last 90 days-43.0%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range9% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±8.6%
TrendDOWN

Diabolic worms — common questions

How much is Diabolic worms in Old School RuneScape?

Diabolic worms is worth 1,440 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, up 1.2% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Diabolic worms buy limit?

The Diabolic worms buy limit is 8,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock. At the current margin that caps a single flip at about 472.0K gp.

How much does Diabolic worms high alch for?

Diabolic worms alches for 54 gp. At today's price of 1,440 gp and 139 gp per nature rune that is a loss of 1,525 gp per cast, so it is not worth alching.

Is Diabolic worms members only?

Diabolic worms is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Diabolic worms worth flipping?

The current spread is 1,529 gp to buy instantly and 1,440 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (30 gp) that leaves 59 gp of margin per item. At about 7,010 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Sailing items

Oathplate shards · Barrel of demonic tallow (full) · Contract of Glyphic Attenuation · Contract of Sensory Clouding · Contract of Oathplate Acquisition · Contract of Shard Acquisition · Contract of Catalyst Acquisition

Category: Sailing

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists