MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Huasca potion (unf) — OSRS item icon

Huasca potion (unf) OSRS price: 7,500 GP (-0.9% since 00:00 UTC). High alch 15 gp. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Huasca potion (unf) live price and item details

Huasca potion (unf) is currently in a rising trend, trading in the middle of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 4.6%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 07:36 UTC)7,500 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)-0.9%
Traded in the last full hour1,643 items
Buy limit10,000 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price7,548 gp
Instant-sell price7,500 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax-102 gp
High alchemy15 gp
Price change, last 7 days-10.7%
Price change, last 30 days-3.4%
Price change, last 90 days-1.5%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range34% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±4.6%
TrendUP

Huasca potion (unf) — common questions

How much is Huasca potion (unf) in Old School RuneScape?

Huasca potion (unf) is worth 7,500 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, down 0.9% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Huasca potion (unf) buy limit?

The Huasca potion (unf) buy limit is 10,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock.

How much does Huasca potion (unf) high alch for?

Huasca potion (unf) alches for 15 gp. At today's price of 7,500 gp and 139 gp per nature rune that is a loss of 7,624 gp per cast, so it is not worth alching.

Is Huasca potion (unf) members only?

Huasca potion (unf) is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Huasca potion (unf) worth flipping?

The current spread is 7,548 gp to buy instantly and 7,500 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (150 gp) that leaves no margin — the spread does not cover the tax at the moment. At about 1,643 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Herblore items

Menaphite remedy(1) · Lily of the Sands · Irit tar · Chichilihui rosé · Grimy huasca · Huasca

Category: Herblore

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists