MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Soiled page — OSRS item icon

Soiled page OSRS price: 1,529 GP (-7.8% since 00:00 UTC). Buy limit 11,000 per 4 hours. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Soiled page live price and item details

Soiled page is currently in a flat trend, trading near the bottom of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 22.1%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 07:57 UTC)1,529 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)-7.8%
Traded in the last full hour8,098 items
Buy limit11,000 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price1,529 gp
Instant-sell price1,478 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax+21 gp
Profit at buy limit, per 4 hours+231.0K gp
High alchemy120 gp
Price change, last 7 days-66.2%
Price change, last 30 days-67.2%
Price change, last 90 days-55.0%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range20% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±22.1%
TrendFLAT

Soiled page — common questions

How much is Soiled page in Old School RuneScape?

Soiled page is worth 1,529 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, down 7.8% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Soiled page buy limit?

The Soiled page buy limit is 11,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock. At the current margin that caps a single flip at about 231.0K gp.

How much does Soiled page high alch for?

Soiled page alches for 120 gp. At today's price of 1,529 gp and 139 gp per nature rune that is a loss of 1,548 gp per cast, so it is not worth alching.

Is Soiled page members only?

Soiled page is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Soiled page worth flipping?

The current spread is 1,529 gp to buy instantly and 1,478 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (30 gp) that leaves 21 gp of margin per item. At about 8,098 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Boss drops items

Burning claws · Tormented synapse · Araxyte venom sac · Amulet of rancour · Glacial temotli · Tome of Earth (empty) · Dragon hunter wand · Hueycoatl hide coif · Hueycoatl hide body · Hueycoatl hide chaps · Hueycoatl hide vambraces · Hueycoatl hide

Category: Boss drops

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists