MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Guthixian temple teleport — OSRS item icon

Guthixian temple teleport OSRS price: 7,250 GP (+7.4% since 00:00 UTC). High alch 6 gp. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Guthixian temple teleport live price and item details

Guthixian temple teleport is currently in a rising trend, trading near the bottom of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 23.1%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 06:18 UTC)7,250 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)+7.4%
Traded in the last full hour4,620 items
Buy limit15,000 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price7,392 gp
Instant-sell price7,250 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax-5 gp
High alchemy6 gp
Price change, last 7 days-54.1%
Price change, last 30 days-37.7%
Price change, last 90 days-13.0%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range22% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±23.1%
TrendUP

Guthixian temple teleport — common questions

How much is Guthixian temple teleport in Old School RuneScape?

Guthixian temple teleport is worth 7,250 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, up 7.4% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Guthixian temple teleport buy limit?

The Guthixian temple teleport buy limit is 15,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock.

How much does Guthixian temple teleport high alch for?

Guthixian temple teleport alches for 6 gp. At today's price of 7,250 gp and 139 gp per nature rune that is a loss of 7,383 gp per cast, so it is not worth alching.

Is Guthixian temple teleport members only?

Guthixian temple teleport is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Guthixian temple teleport worth flipping?

The current spread is 7,392 gp to buy instantly and 7,250 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (147 gp) that leaves no margin — the spread does not cover the tax at the moment. At about 4,620 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Teleports items

Battlefront teleport (tablet) · Enhanced crystal teleport seed · Kourend castle teleport (tablet) · Civitas illa fortis teleport · Enhanced quetzal whistle blueprint · Perfected quetzal whistle blueprint · Spider cave teleport · Colossal wyrm teleport scroll · Echo home teleport scroll · Chasm teleport scroll · Teleport to boat · Ardeaglais teleport

Category: Teleports

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists