MarketWyrm home
Choose a Grand Exchange
Cooked moonlight antelope — OSRS item icon

Cooked moonlight antelope OSRS price: 2,200 GP (-3.0% since 00:00 UTC). High alch 2 gp. Live OSRS GE chart, RSI and moving averages with recent volume.

Cooked moonlight antelope live price and item details

Cooked moonlight antelope is currently in a flat trend, trading in the middle of its one-year range, with typical daily movement around 4.3%. OSRS prices come from a frequently updated Grand Exchange feed.

Price as of .

Last trade price (23 Oct 06:09 UTC)2,200 gp
Change today (since 00:00 UTC)-3.0%
Traded in the last full hour5,323 items
Buy limit6,000 per 4 hours
MembersMembers only
Instant-buy price2,200 gp
Instant-sell price2,188 gp
Margin per item after 2% GE tax-32 gp
High alchemy2 gp
Price change, last 7 days-13.3%
Price change, last 30 days+3.3%
Price change, last 90 days-19.9%
Where the price sits in its 1-year range32% (0% = 1-year low, 100% = 1-year high)
Typical daily price move±4.3%
TrendFLAT

Cooked moonlight antelope — common questions

How much is Cooked moonlight antelope in Old School RuneScape?

Cooked moonlight antelope is worth 2,200 gp on the OSRS Grand Exchange right now, down 3.0% today (since 00:00 UTC). Prices update from a frequently refreshed Grand Exchange feed.

What is the Cooked moonlight antelope buy limit?

The Cooked moonlight antelope buy limit is 6,000 every 4 hours. It is per item, and the timer starts when you buy your first one rather than on a fixed clock.

How much does Cooked moonlight antelope high alch for?

Cooked moonlight antelope alches for 2 gp. At today's price of 2,200 gp and 139 gp per nature rune that is a loss of 2,337 gp per cast, so it is not worth alching.

Is Cooked moonlight antelope members only?

Cooked moonlight antelope is a members-only item, so a free-to-play account cannot buy or trade it.

Is Cooked moonlight antelope worth flipping?

The current spread is 2,200 gp to buy instantly and 2,188 gp to sell instantly. After the 2% Grand Exchange tax (44 gp) that leaves no margin — the spread does not cover the tax at the moment. At about 5,323 items traded in the recent hour, offers usually fill quickly.

Other Food & cooking items

Raw kyatt · Cooked wild kebbit · Cooked barb-tailed kebbit · Cooked dashing kebbit · Cooked pyre fox · Cooked sunlight antelope · Cooked larupia · Cooked graahk · Cooked kyatt · Raw t-bone steak · Cooked t-bone steak · Raw impaler meat

Category: Food & cooking

Browse the OSRS Grand Exchange · Explore OSRS GE lists